Back to Search
NB

Nelda Beck

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

Nurse Anesthetist Florence, SC Bear Dream Works
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Nelda Beck is a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist specializing in Nurse Anesthetist. Currently working at Bear Dream Works in Florence, SC.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
20 years at Bear Dream Works
Gender
Female
Connections
82
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 12,186 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Anesthetist specialty. Nelda Beck is one of them.
  • 220 Nurse Anesthetists are based in SC (out of 11,074 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Anesthetist compensation in SC: $126,000 – $225,000 (median $187,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Anesthetists in SC: Medical University Of South Carolina (20), Prisma Health (13), Palmetto Health (12).
  • 3% of Nurse Anesthetists in SC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 60% of Nurse Anesthetists in SC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Gannon University
Master's of Science in Nursing
2004
Skills
Bls Acls Hospitals Critical Care Nursing

Recruiting Nurse Anesthetist

Healthcare professionals like Nelda Beck (Nurse Anesthetist) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Nelda Beck located?

Nelda Beck is based in Florence, SC and is a Nurse Anesthetist.

Where does Nelda Beck work?

Nelda Beck is currently at Bear Dream Works in Florence, SC.

How do I get Nelda Beck's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Nelda Beck. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist.

How do I recruit Nurse Anesthetist like Nelda Beck?

To recruit Nelda Beck, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Anesthetist in SC?

Nurse Anesthetists in SC typically earn $126,000 to $225,000 annually, with a median of $187,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in SC

TS
Thomas Sponenberg
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Greenville, SC
LR
Lionel Rajotte
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Myrtle Beach, SC
JF
Jennifer Forsch
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Lexington County, SC
DF
Dana Faust
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Easley, SC