Back to Search
SK

Shannon Killian

Lpn

Licensed Practical Nurse Whitehall, WI Trempealeau County Health Care Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Shannon Killian is a Lpn specializing in Licensed Practical Nurse. Currently working at Trempealeau County Health Care Center in Whitehall, WI. Licensed Practical Nurses provide essential bedside care under RN or physician supervision in hospitals, long-term care facilities, and outpatient clinics.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
1
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 61,152 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Licensed Practical Nurse specialty. Shannon Killian is one of them.
  • 938 Licensed Practical Nurses are based in WI (out of 16,571 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 4 contacts at Trempealeau County Health Care Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Licensed Practical Nurse compensation in WI: $38,000 – $69,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Licensed Practical Nurses in WI: Aurora Health Care (52), Sole Proprietor (22), Bellin Health (16).
  • 1% of Licensed Practical Nurses in WI hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 57% of Licensed Practical Nurses in WI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Trempealeau County Health Care Center
Industry
Consumer Services
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
tchcc.com
Office Location
Wisconsin 121, Whitehall, WI

Recruiting Licensed Practical Nurse

Licensed Practical Nurses (LPNs) provide essential bedside care in long-term care, skilled nursing, and outpatient settings. When reaching out to Shannon Killian, highlight stable schedules and career progression pathways.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shannon Killian located?

Shannon Killian is based in Whitehall, WI and is a Licensed Practical Nurse.

Where does Shannon Killian work?

Shannon Killian is currently at Trempealeau County Health Care Center in Whitehall, WI.

How do I get Shannon Killian's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Shannon Killian. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Lpn.

How do I recruit Licensed Practical Nurse like Shannon Killian?

To recruit Shannon Killian, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Licensed Practical Nurse in WI?

Licensed Practical Nurses in WI typically earn $38,000 to $69,000 annually, with a median of $53,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WI

AH
Amy Henry
Licensed Practical Nurse
New Richmond, WI
MS
Marlee Strandell
Lpn
WI
MH
Mindy Held
Licensed Practical Nurse
Baraboo, WI
JD
Jane Duchow
Lpn
WI