Back to Search
DT

Deana Tallo

Nurse Leader

Registered Nurse Johnston, RI Our Lady Of Fatima Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Deana Tallo is a Nurse Leader specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Our Lady Of Fatima Hospital in Johnston, RI. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
3 years at Our Lady Of Fatima Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
501
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Deana Tallo is one of them.
  • 2,858 Registered Nurses are based in RI (out of 4,011 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 20 contacts at Our Lady Of Fatima Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in RI: $75,000 – $135,000 (median $89,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in RI: Lifespan (222), Rhode Island Hospital (188), Kent Hospital (119).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in RI hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in RI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Rhode Island College
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
Rhode Island College
Skills
Customer Service Public Speaking Microsoft Word Healthcare Strategic Planning Team Building Marketing Event Planning Project Management Hospitals
About Our Lady Of Fatima Hospital
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Deana Tallo, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Deana Tallo located?

Deana Tallo is based in Johnston, RI and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Deana Tallo work?

Deana Tallo is currently at Our Lady Of Fatima Hospital in Johnston, RI.

How do I get Deana Tallo's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Deana Tallo. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Leader.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Deana Tallo?

To recruit Deana Tallo, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in RI?

Registered Nurses in RI typically earn $75,000 to $135,000 annually, with a median of $89,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in RI

AR
Abigail Rezendes
Family Planning Registered Nurse
Tiverton, RI
AF
Aldina Fernandes
Nurse Asistent
North Providence, RI
AD
Alejandra Delahoz
Circulating Nurse
Pawtucket, RI
JD
Joseph Demartino
Assistant Nurse Manager
Cumberland, RI