Back to Search
JS

Jeanne Stiers

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

Nurse Anesthetist Pleasanton, CA The Permanente Medical Group
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Jeanne Stiers is a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist specializing in Nurse Anesthetist. Currently working at The Permanente Medical Group in Pleasanton, CA.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
30 years at The Permanente Medical Group
Gender
Female
Connections
116
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 12,186 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Anesthetist specialty. Jeanne Stiers is one of them.
  • 515 Nurse Anesthetists are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 75 contacts at The Permanente Medical Group are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Anesthetist compensation in CA: $162,000 – $289,000 (median $240,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Anesthetists in CA: Kaiser Permanente (149), Sole Proprietor (16), The Permanente Medical Group (13).
  • 2% of Nurse Anesthetists in CA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 72% of Nurse Anesthetists in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Samuel Merritt College
MSN
1996
About The Permanente Medical Group
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
<$1M
Website
permanente.org
Office Location
5820 Owens Drive Building E, Pleasanton, CA

Recruiting Nurse Anesthetist

Healthcare professionals like Jeanne Stiers (Nurse Anesthetist) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jeanne Stiers located?

Jeanne Stiers is based in Pleasanton, CA and is a Nurse Anesthetist.

Where does Jeanne Stiers work?

Jeanne Stiers is currently at The Permanente Medical Group in Pleasanton, CA.

How do I get Jeanne Stiers's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Jeanne Stiers. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist.

How do I recruit Nurse Anesthetist like Jeanne Stiers?

To recruit Jeanne Stiers, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Anesthetist in CA?

Nurse Anesthetists in CA typically earn $162,000 to $289,000 annually, with a median of $240,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

CP
Cindy Plehn
Nurse Anesthetist
Los Angeles, CA
RH
Randy Hughes
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Perris, CA
AN
Arthur Norcliffe
Nurse Anesthetist
Stevenson Ranch, CA
EW
Elina Weiss
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Livermore, CA