Back to Search
RS

Randy Sloan

Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory Nurse

Registered Nurse St Augustine, FL Ascension
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Randy Sloan is a Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Ascension in St Augustine, FL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
3 years at Ascension
Gender
Male
Connections
205
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Randy Sloan is one of them.
  • 43,970 Registered Nurses are based in FL (out of 58,724 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3,371 contacts at Ascension are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in FL: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Hillsborough Community College
Associate’s Degree
Florida State University
Florida State University
Skills
Patient Safety Nursing Healthcare Hospitals Healthcare Management Customer Service Leadership Management Bls Healthcare Information Technology Emr Clinical Research Acls Pediatric Advanced Life Support Tncc
About Ascension
Industry
Business Services
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
ascension.org
Office Location
Saint Augustine Shores, FL

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Randy Sloan, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Randy Sloan located?

Randy Sloan is based in St Augustine, FL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Randy Sloan work?

Randy Sloan is currently at Ascension in St Augustine, FL.

How do I get Randy Sloan's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Randy Sloan. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Randy Sloan?

To recruit Randy Sloan, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in FL?

Registered Nurses in FL typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

LB
Lilannie Bohannon
Rn
Macclenny, FL
EC
Ecampos Campos
Rn
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FC
Floc Cunningham
Rn
Bradenton, FL
AA
Alisha Ainsworth
Clinical Research Nurse
Tampa, FL