Back to Search
SB

Stacy Brix

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Philadelphia, PA Crossover Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Stacy Brix is a Family Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Crossover Health in Philadelphia, PA. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at Crossover Health
Connections
501
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Stacy Brix is one of them.
  • 2,897 Nurse Practitioners are based in PA (out of 38,815 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 71 contacts at Crossover Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in PA: $85,000 – $165,000 (median $122,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in PA: Children's Hospital Of Philadelphia (112), Penn Medicine (108), Upmc (100).
  • 3% of Nurse Practitioners in PA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 84% of Nurse Practitioners in PA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Thomas Jefferson University
2017
Thomas Jefferson University
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
2014
Bethel University
Bachelor of Arts - BA
2005
Skills
Nonprofits Community Outreach Event Planning Healthcare Program Development Research Hospitals Public Speaking Non Profits Volunteer Management Teaching Cpr Certified Nursing Social Media Fundraising
About Crossover Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Office Location
101 W Avenida Vista Hermosa Ste 120, San Clemente, CA

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Stacy Brix typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Stacy Brix located?

Stacy Brix is based in Philadelphia, PA and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Stacy Brix work?

Stacy Brix is currently at Crossover Health in Philadelphia, PA.

How do I get Stacy Brix's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Stacy Brix. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Family Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Stacy Brix?

To recruit Stacy Brix, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in PA?

Nurse Practitioners in PA typically earn $85,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $122,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

AS
Angela Spurlock Msn Crnp
Nurse Practitioner
Coopersburg, PA
CR
Cecelia Ratay
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner
Pittsburgh, PA
DW
Deb Williston
Nurse Practitioner
Allentown, PA
MA
Mary Alexander
Nurse Practitioner
Albrightsville, PA