Back to Search
JS

Jessica Spehar

Critical Care Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Athens, OH Upmc
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Jessica Spehar is a Critical Care Registered Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Upmc in Athens, OH. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
5 years at Upmc
Gender
Female
Connections
67
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Jessica Spehar is one of them.
  • 25,323 Registered Nurses are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2,008 contacts at Upmc are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OH: $67,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Ohio University Heritage College Of Osteopathic Medicine
2016
Clarion University Of Pennsylvania
Bachelors
2006
St Margarets School
2013
Skills
Healthcare Molecular Biology Data Analysis Lifesciences Microsoft Excel Microsoft Office Powerpoint Teaching
About Upmc
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
upmc.com
Office Location
600 Grant St, Pittsburgh, PA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Jessica Spehar, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jessica Spehar located?

Jessica Spehar is based in Athens, OH and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Jessica Spehar work?

Jessica Spehar is currently at Upmc in Athens, OH.

How do I get Jessica Spehar's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Jessica Spehar. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Critical Care Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Jessica Spehar?

To recruit Jessica Spehar, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OH?

Registered Nurses in OH typically earn $67,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

IC
Ihmnurse Callahan
Staff Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
DH
Denise Hcs
Rn Case Manager
Willoughby, OH
AH
Allison Hooper
Registered Nurse
Piqua, OH
AB
Adam Bazell
Nurse Manager
Kitts Hill, OH