Back to Search
PM

Polly Mckibben

Rn Bsn

Registered Nurse Denver, CO Advanced Injectables By Polly
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Polly Mckibben is a Rn Bsn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Advanced Injectables By Polly in Denver, CO. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
501
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Polly Mckibben is one of them.
  • 11,587 Registered Nurses are based in CO (out of 15,012 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CO: $75,000 – $135,000 (median $89,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in CO: Centura Health (695), Uchealth (610), Denver Health (337).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in CO hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 68% of Registered Nurses in CO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus
Bachelor in Nursing
University of Iowa
BSA
Skills
Healthcare Surgery Cosmetics Aesthetics Hospitals Bls Pediatrics Medicine Patient Advocacy Emr Iv Clinical Research Critical Care Medical/Surgical Acute Care Health Education Healthcare Management Treatment Icu Acls Medication Administration Medical Terminology Pain Management General Surgery
About Advanced Injectables By Polly
Industry
Medical Practice
Office Location
Denver, CO

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Polly Mckibben, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Polly Mckibben located?

Polly Mckibben is based in Denver, CO and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Polly Mckibben work?

Polly Mckibben is currently at Advanced Injectables By Polly in Denver, CO.

How do I get Polly Mckibben's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Polly Mckibben. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn Bsn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Polly Mckibben?

To recruit Polly Mckibben, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CO?

Registered Nurses in CO typically earn $75,000 to $135,000 annually, with a median of $89,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CO

JK
Jankell Kelley
Rn
Fort Collins, CO
AP
Auntbellaval Padilla
Rn
Pueblo, CO
CM
candis Matejka
Rn
Castle Rock, CO
RR
Rayanne Rayanne
Registered Nurse
Breckenridge, CO