Back to Search
BW

Barbra Wathanacharoen

Rn

Registered Nurse Leawood, KS Women's Clinic Of Johnson County
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Barbra Wathanacharoen is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Women's Clinic Of Johnson County in Leawood, KS. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Women's Clinic Of Johnson County
Gender
Female
Connections
106
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Barbra Wathanacharoen is one of them.
  • 6,078 Registered Nurses are based in KS (out of 8,183 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Women's Clinic Of Johnson County are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in KS: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in KS: The University Of Kansas Health System (227), Via Christi Health (164), University Of Kansas Medical Center (151).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in KS hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 61% of Registered Nurses in KS have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
UMKC Accelerated Nursing Program
Bachelors degree
2013
Avila University
Teaching Degree
2000
The University of Kansas
1995
Pembroke Hill
1991
Skills
Healthcare Physician Relations Volunteer Management Acls Public Speaking Wellness Nursing Hospitals Nonprofits Bls Critical Care

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Barbra Wathanacharoen, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Barbra Wathanacharoen located?

Barbra Wathanacharoen is based in Leawood, KS and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Barbra Wathanacharoen work?

Barbra Wathanacharoen is currently at Women's Clinic Of Johnson County in Leawood, KS.

How do I get Barbra Wathanacharoen's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Barbra Wathanacharoen. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Barbra Wathanacharoen?

To recruit Barbra Wathanacharoen, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in KS?

Registered Nurses in KS typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in KS

AD
Anna Dussault
Nurse
Wichita, KS
LP
Leeza Poudyal
Registered Nurse
Wichita, KS
AT
Ashley Toyne
Nurse Manager
Topeka, KS
MC
Marsha Crawford
Ambulatory Clinic Nurse
Leawood, KS