Back to Search
MD

Monica Delgado

Senior Clinical Coding Nurse Consultant

Registered Nurse Weslaco, TX Wellmed Medical Management
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Monica Delgado is a Senior Clinical Coding Nurse Consultant specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Wellmed Medical Management in Weslaco, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
4 years at Wellmed Medical Management
Gender
Female
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Monica Delgado is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 177 contacts at Wellmed Medical Management are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Chamberlain University
MSN
Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
BSN
The University of Texas-Pan American
Psychology
About Wellmed Medical Management
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
1001 James St, Weslaco, TX

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Monica Delgado, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Monica Delgado located?

Monica Delgado is based in Weslaco, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Monica Delgado work?

Monica Delgado is currently at Wellmed Medical Management in Weslaco, TX.

How do I get Monica Delgado's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Monica Delgado. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Senior Clinical Coding Nurse Consultant.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Monica Delgado?

To recruit Monica Delgado, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX