Back to Search
SN

Susan Navidad

Rn Ocn Access Nurse

Registered Nurse Little Rock, AR Baptist Health Arkansas
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Susan Navidad is a Rn Ocn Access Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Baptist Health Arkansas in Little Rock, AR. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
31 years at Baptist Health Arkansas
Gender
Female
Connections
114
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Susan Navidad is one of them.
  • 4,404 Registered Nurses are based in AR (out of 5,902 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Baptist Health Arkansas are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in AR: $62,000 – $112,000 (median $74,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in AR: Baptist Health (166), Mercy (134), Arkansas Children's (104).
  • 8% of Registered Nurses in AR hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 61% of Registered Nurses in AR have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Dyersburg State Community College
Associate of Applied Science
1995
Ringgold High School
High School Diploma
1984
Skills
Clinical Research Hospitals Customer Service Animal Care Typing Landlord/Tenant Matters Computer Proficiency Property Management Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Critical Thinking Hemodialysis Nihss Certification Triage Telephone Triage Case Management Interventional Radiology Ocn Pphm Program Tir Telemedicine Arsaves Ect Call Center
About Baptist Health Arkansas
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Office Location
Little Rock, AR

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Susan Navidad, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Susan Navidad located?

Susan Navidad is based in Little Rock, AR and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Susan Navidad work?

Susan Navidad is currently at Baptist Health Arkansas in Little Rock, AR.

How do I get Susan Navidad's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Susan Navidad. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn Ocn Access Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Susan Navidad?

To recruit Susan Navidad, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in AR?

Registered Nurses in AR typically earn $62,000 to $112,000 annually, with a median of $74,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AR

BB
Barbara Barnard
Prison Nurse
Fayetteville, AR
CB
Courtney Brooke
Nurse
Hot Springs National Park, AR
SB
Samantha Brown
Registered Nurse
Fayetteville, AR
JH
Jana Harris
Utilization Management Nurse
Rogers, AR