Back to Search
AP

Ann Pender

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Portland, ME Sweetser
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Ann Pender is a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Sweetser in Portland, ME. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Sweetser
Gender
Female
Connections
311
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Ann Pender is one of them.
  • 387 Nurse Practitioners are based in ME (out of 3,541 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 5 contacts at Sweetser are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in ME: $83,000 – $160,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in ME: Maine Medical Center (24), Northern Light Health (22), Mainegeneral Health (19).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in ME hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 81% of Nurse Practitioners in ME have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University Of Southern Maine
2014
About Sweetser
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$50M to <$100M
Website
sweetser.org
Office Location
Portland, ME

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Ann Pender typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ann Pender located?

Ann Pender is based in Portland, ME and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Ann Pender work?

Ann Pender is currently at Sweetser in Portland, ME.

How do I get Ann Pender's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Ann Pender. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Ann Pender?

To recruit Ann Pender, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in ME?

Nurse Practitioners in ME typically earn $83,000 to $160,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in ME

AS
Anna Swan
Family Nurse Practitioner
Kittery, ME
CM
Colleen Mayo
Nurse Practitioner
Scarborough, ME
KB
Kathy Beach
Nurse Practitioner
South Portland, ME
DM
Dail Martin
Family Nurse Practitioner
Casco, ME