Back to Search
KG

Karoline Galea

Postpartum Nurse & Lactation Consultant

Registered Nurse Fairfield, CA Kaiser Permanente
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Karoline Galea is a Postpartum Nurse & Lactation Consultant specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Kaiser Permanente in Fairfield, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
12 years at Kaiser Permanente
Gender
Female
Connections
295
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Karoline Galea is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 12,216 contacts at Kaiser Permanente are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Johns Hopkins School Of Nursing
Bachelor Of Science In Nursing
2012
Indiana University - Kelley School Of Business
Bachelors
2002
Skills
Healthcare Nursing Patient Education Healthcare Management Patient Safety Management Registered Nurses Vital Signs Teaching Medication Administration Pain Management Cpr Certified Hospitals Fetal Heart Monitoring Microsoft Office Obstetrics Public Health Grant Writing Immunizations Intravenous Therapy Financial Analysis Grant Applications Business Management Documentation Database Administration Inventory Management
About Kaiser Permanente
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
Fairfield, CA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Karoline Galea, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Karoline Galea located?

Karoline Galea is based in Fairfield, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Karoline Galea work?

Karoline Galea is currently at Kaiser Permanente in Fairfield, CA.

How do I get Karoline Galea's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Karoline Galea. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Postpartum Nurse & Lactation Consultant.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Karoline Galea?

To recruit Karoline Galea, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA