Susan Frobos
Registered Nurse
Susan Frobos is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Northeast Georgia Medical Center Inc. in Atlanta, GA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.
- 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Susan Frobos is one of them.
- 18,069 Registered Nurses are based in GA (out of 25,629 total healthcare contacts in that state).
- 4 contacts at Northeast Georgia Medical Center Inc. are tracked in NurseSend.
- Typical Registered Nurse compensation in GA: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
- Top employers of Registered Nurses in GA: Emory Healthcare (1,088), Northside Hospital (911), Wellstar Health System (884).
- 10% of Registered Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
- 65% of Registered Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.
Recruiting Registered Nurse
Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Susan Frobos, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Susan Frobos located?
Susan Frobos is based in Atlanta, GA and is a Registered Nurse.
Where does Susan Frobos work?
Susan Frobos is currently at Northeast Georgia Medical Center Inc. in Atlanta, GA.
How do I get Susan Frobos's contact information?
NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Susan Frobos. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.
How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Susan Frobos?
To recruit Susan Frobos, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.
What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in GA?
Registered Nurses in GA typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.