Back to Search
CJ

Chris Johnson

Registered Nurse Clinical Nurse Iii

Registered Nurse San Jose, CA El Camino Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Chris Johnson is a Registered Nurse Clinical Nurse Iii specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at El Camino Health in San Jose, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
7 years at El Camino Health
Connections
57
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Chris Johnson is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 350 contacts at El Camino Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Wilkes University
Northland Pioneer College
Associate's degree
Walden University
Masters of Nursing
About El Camino Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
4150 N 1st St, San Jose, CA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Chris Johnson, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chris Johnson located?

Chris Johnson is based in San Jose, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Chris Johnson work?

Chris Johnson is currently at El Camino Health in San Jose, CA.

How do I get Chris Johnson's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Chris Johnson. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Clinical Nurse Iii.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Chris Johnson?

To recruit Chris Johnson, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA