Back to Search
SW

Shirley Wade

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Abilene, TX Hendrick Health System
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Shirley Wade is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Hendrick Health System in Abilene, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
33 years at Hendrick Health System
Gender
Female
Connections
2
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Shirley Wade is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 22 contacts at Hendrick Health System are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
WGU Texas
Bachelor’s Degree
2016
Angelo State University
Associate’s Degree
1993
Cisco College
1992
Cisco College
Liscensed Vocationial Nurse
1985
About Hendrick Health System
Industry
Real Estate
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$1B+
Website
ehendrick.org
Office Location
Abilene, TX

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Shirley Wade, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shirley Wade located?

Shirley Wade is based in Abilene, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Shirley Wade work?

Shirley Wade is currently at Hendrick Health System in Abilene, TX.

How do I get Shirley Wade's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Shirley Wade. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Shirley Wade?

To recruit Shirley Wade, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX