Back to Search
DL

Diana Lang

Supervisor Mentor Floor Nurse

Registered Nurse Fullerton, CA Broadview Networks Inc.
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Diana Lang is a Supervisor Mentor Floor Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Broadview Networks Inc. in Fullerton, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
4
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Diana Lang is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Broadview Networks Inc.
Industry
Telecommunications
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
4001 N Rodney Parham Rd, Little Rock, AR

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Diana Lang, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Diana Lang located?

Diana Lang is based in Fullerton, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Diana Lang work?

Diana Lang is currently at Broadview Networks Inc. in Fullerton, CA.

How do I get Diana Lang's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Diana Lang. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Supervisor Mentor Floor Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Diana Lang?

To recruit Diana Lang, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA