Back to Search
SM

Sherita Mcqueen

Lpn

Licensed Practical Nurse Fayetteville, NC Ecpi University
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Sherita Mcqueen is a Lpn specializing in Licensed Practical Nurse. Currently working at Ecpi University in Fayetteville, NC. Licensed Practical Nurses provide essential bedside care under RN or physician supervision in hospitals, long-term care facilities, and outpatient clinics.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
15 years at Ecpi University
Gender
Female
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 61,152 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Licensed Practical Nurse specialty. Sherita Mcqueen is one of them.
  • 1,431 Licensed Practical Nurses are based in NC (out of 26,408 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 50 contacts at Ecpi University are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Licensed Practical Nurse compensation in NC: $38,000 – $68,000 (median $52,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Licensed Practical Nurses in NC: Bayada Home Health Care (76), Novant Health (39), Maxim Healthcare Services (26).
  • 1% of Licensed Practical Nurses in NC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 55% of Licensed Practical Nurses in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Ecpi University
Industry
Education
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
ecpi.edu
Office Location
4101 Doie Cope Rd, Raleigh, NC

Recruiting Licensed Practical Nurse

Licensed Practical Nurses (LPNs) provide essential bedside care in long-term care, skilled nursing, and outpatient settings. When reaching out to Sherita Mcqueen, highlight stable schedules and career progression pathways.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sherita Mcqueen located?

Sherita Mcqueen is based in Fayetteville, NC and is a Licensed Practical Nurse.

Where does Sherita Mcqueen work?

Sherita Mcqueen is currently at Ecpi University in Fayetteville, NC.

How do I get Sherita Mcqueen's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Sherita Mcqueen. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Lpn.

How do I recruit Licensed Practical Nurse like Sherita Mcqueen?

To recruit Sherita Mcqueen, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Licensed Practical Nurse in NC?

Licensed Practical Nurses in NC typically earn $38,000 to $68,000 annually, with a median of $52,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

AR
Amanda Rash
Lpn
Greensboro, NC
LL
Leticia Lyons
Lpn
Raleigh, NC
NR
Nancy Rapone
Lpn_out Patient Nurse
Cary, NC
NM
Nicole Moore
Licensed Practical Nurse
Charlotte, NC