Back to Search
BW

Brittany Werkheiser

Nicu Nurse Extern

Registered Nurse Marietta, GA Wellstar Cobb Hospital
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Brittany Werkheiser is a Nicu Nurse Extern specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Wellstar Cobb Hospital in Marietta, GA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
84
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Brittany Werkheiser is one of them.
  • 18,069 Registered Nurses are based in GA (out of 25,629 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 26 contacts at Wellstar Cobb Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in GA: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in GA: Emory Healthcare (1,088), Northside Hospital (911), Wellstar Health System (884).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Kennesaw State University
Bachelor of Applied Science (B.A.Sc.)
Georgia Southern University
Bachelor of Pyschology
Skills
Nonprofits Program Development Program Management Travel Management Social Media Marketing Community Outreach Grant Writing Community Organizing Fundraising Business Travel Event Planning Social Media International Development Public Health Group Therapy Research Management Teaching Leadership Public Speaking
About Wellstar Cobb Hospital
Industry
Business Services
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
wellstar.org

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Brittany Werkheiser, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Brittany Werkheiser located?

Brittany Werkheiser is based in Marietta, GA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Brittany Werkheiser work?

Brittany Werkheiser is currently at Wellstar Cobb Hospital in Marietta, GA.

How do I get Brittany Werkheiser's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Brittany Werkheiser. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nicu Nurse Extern.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Brittany Werkheiser?

To recruit Brittany Werkheiser, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in GA?

Registered Nurses in GA typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

NC
Nora Conley-Talley
Rn
Roswell, GA
RR
Rene Renieb
Rn
Richmond Hill, GA
KS
Kristi Stoll
Legal Nurse
Athens, GA
AB
Amy Bailey
Rn Case Manager
Atlanta, GA