Back to Search
JS

Janet Smith

Staff Nurse

Registered Nurse Linwood, NC Wake Forest University Baptist Medical Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Janet Smith is a Staff Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Wake Forest University Baptist Medical Center in Linwood, NC. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
7
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Janet Smith is one of them.
  • 19,856 Registered Nurses are based in NC (out of 26,408 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 21 contacts at Wake Forest University Baptist Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NC: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in NC: Duke University Health System (881), Novant Health (877), Atrium Health (824).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in NC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Winston - Salem State University
About Wake Forest University Baptist Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
wakehealth.edu
Office Location
Linwood, NC

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Janet Smith, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Janet Smith located?

Janet Smith is based in Linwood, NC and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Janet Smith work?

Janet Smith is currently at Wake Forest University Baptist Medical Center in Linwood, NC.

How do I get Janet Smith's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Janet Smith. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Staff Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Janet Smith?

To recruit Janet Smith, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NC?

Registered Nurses in NC typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

AB
Allison Buck
Registered Nurse
Jamesville, NC
AL
Abigail Lewis
Registered Nurse
Durham, NC
DC
Danielle Cooperstein
Founder and Registered Nurse
Raleigh, NC
AB
Aileen Boice
Nurse
Monroe, NC