Back to Search
CU

Camille Urban

Rn

Registered Nurse Rocky River, OH Lakewood Hospital A Cleveland Clinic Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Camille Urban is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Lakewood Hospital A Cleveland Clinic Hospital in Rocky River, OH. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
15 years at Lakewood Hospital A Cleveland Clinic Hospital
Connections
30
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Camille Urban is one of them.
  • 25,323 Registered Nurses are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 12 contacts at Lakewood Hospital A Cleveland Clinic Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OH: $67,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Saint Louis University
MSN
2012
Maryville University of Saint Louis
BSN
2005
About Lakewood Hospital A Cleveland Clinic Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Camille Urban, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Camille Urban located?

Camille Urban is based in Rocky River, OH and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Camille Urban work?

Camille Urban is currently at Lakewood Hospital A Cleveland Clinic Hospital in Rocky River, OH.

How do I get Camille Urban's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Camille Urban. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Camille Urban?

To recruit Camille Urban, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OH?

Registered Nurses in OH typically earn $67,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

IC
Ihmnurse Callahan
Staff Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
DH
Denise Hcs
Rn Case Manager
Willoughby, OH
AH
Allison Hooper
Registered Nurse
Piqua, OH
AB
Adam Bazell
Nurse Manager
Kitts Hill, OH