Back to Search
MA

Mary Ann Amole

Caregiver

Registered Nurse Bethlehem, PA Seniors Helping Seniors®
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Mary Ann Amole is a Caregiver specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Seniors Helping Seniors® in Bethlehem, PA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Experience
5+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Mary Ann Amole is one of them.
  • 29,372 Registered Nurses are based in PA (out of 38,815 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Seniors Helping Seniors® are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in PA: $71,000 – $127,000 (median $84,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Seniors Helping Seniors®
Caregiver
Current
Compassionate Care Hospice, an Amedisys company.
Previous
AseraCare
Previous
Education
Whitehall High School

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Mary Ann Amole, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mary Ann Amole located?

Mary Ann Amole is based in Bethlehem, PA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Mary Ann Amole work?

Mary Ann Amole is currently at Seniors Helping Seniors® in Bethlehem, PA.

How do I get Mary Ann Amole's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Mary Ann Amole. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Caregiver.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Mary Ann Amole?

To recruit Mary Ann Amole, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in PA?

Registered Nurses in PA typically earn $71,000 to $127,000 annually, with a median of $84,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

MC
Margaret Chiodo
Rn/Anchor Nurse
Easton, PA
CO
Cara Osterwise
Rn
Wexford, PA
DN
Debbie Nagode
Registered Nurse
Coraopolis, PA
JJ
Jean Jglezen
School Nurse (Retired)
Williamsport, PA