Back to Search
AA

Amina Abdullah

Nurse Assistant

Registered Nurse Coram, NY Riverhead Nursing Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Amina Abdullah is a Nurse Assistant specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Riverhead Nursing Center in Coram, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
1
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Amina Abdullah is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Amina Abdullah, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Amina Abdullah located?

Amina Abdullah is based in Coram, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Amina Abdullah work?

Amina Abdullah is currently at Riverhead Nursing Center in Coram, NY.

How do I get Amina Abdullah's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Amina Abdullah. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Assistant.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Amina Abdullah?

To recruit Amina Abdullah, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY