Back to Search
SP

Stephanie Pace

Clinical Nurse Ii

Registered Nurse Wyncote, PA Penn Medicine
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Stephanie Pace is a Clinical Nurse Ii specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Penn Medicine in Wyncote, PA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
14 years at Penn Medicine
Gender
Female
Connections
360
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Stephanie Pace is one of them.
  • 29,372 Registered Nurses are based in PA (out of 38,815 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,177 contacts at Penn Medicine are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in PA: $71,000 – $127,000 (median $84,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Thomas Jefferson University
Master of Science - MS
Villanova University
B.S.
University of California Riverside
B.S.
About Penn Medicine
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
1840 South St, Philadelphia, PA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Stephanie Pace, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Stephanie Pace located?

Stephanie Pace is based in Wyncote, PA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Stephanie Pace work?

Stephanie Pace is currently at Penn Medicine in Wyncote, PA.

How do I get Stephanie Pace's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Stephanie Pace. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Clinical Nurse Ii.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Stephanie Pace?

To recruit Stephanie Pace, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in PA?

Registered Nurses in PA typically earn $71,000 to $127,000 annually, with a median of $84,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

MC
Margaret Chiodo
Rn/Anchor Nurse
Easton, PA
CO
Cara Osterwise
Rn
Wexford, PA
DN
Debbie Nagode
Registered Nurse
Coraopolis, PA
JJ
Jean Jglezen
School Nurse (Retired)
Williamsport, PA