Back to Search
AW

Amber White

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Jackson, MS Emergency Consultants (Now Eci Healthcare A Schumacher Clinical Partner)
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Amber White is a Family Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Emergency Consultants (Now Eci Healthcare A Schumacher Clinical Partner) in Jackson, MS. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at Emergency Consultants (Now Eci Healthcare A Schumacher Clinical Partner)
Gender
Female
Connections
758
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Amber White is one of them.
  • 690 Nurse Practitioners are based in MS (out of 5,864 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 4 contacts at Emergency Consultants (Now Eci Healthcare A Schumacher Clinical Partner) are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in MS: $74,000 – $143,000 (median $105,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in MS: University Of Mississippi Medical Center (34), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (15), Hattiesburg Clinic Pa (13).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in MS hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 79% of Nurse Practitioners in MS have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Chamberlain University
2011
Hinds Community College
2006
Kaplan University
Master Of Science
2016
Skills
Healthcare Critical Care Nursing Leadership Hospitals Acls Public Speaking Patient Safety Healthcare Management Bls Strategic Planning Team Building Customer Service Inpatient Healthcare Information Technology Training Cpr Certified Clinical Research Acute Care Emr Coaching Fundraising Marketing Strategy Teaching Pediatrics Wellness Hipaa Sales Social Media Social Networking Small Business Entrepreneurship Public Relations
About Emergency Consultants (Now Eci Healthcare A Schumacher Clinical Partner)
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
4350 Fowler St Suite 15, Fort Myers, FL

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Amber White typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Amber White located?

Amber White is based in Jackson, MS and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Amber White work?

Amber White is currently at Emergency Consultants (Now Eci Healthcare A Schumacher Clinical Partner) in Jackson, MS.

How do I get Amber White's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Amber White. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Family Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Amber White?

To recruit Amber White, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in MS?

Nurse Practitioners in MS typically earn $74,000 to $143,000 annually, with a median of $105,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MS

TB
Tangular Barnes
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Hattiesburg, MS
JB
Joanne Beam
Hospitalist Nurse Practitioner
Oxford, MS
PR
Penny Renwick
Nurse Practitioner
Gulfport, MS
MC
Meagan Chaney
Nurse Practitioner
Hickory, MS