Back to Search
MC

Melissa Cappetta

Cna

Certified Nursing Assistant Barnegat, NJ Indeed.Com
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Melissa Cappetta is a Cna specializing in Certified Nursing Assistant. Currently working at Indeed.Com in Barnegat, NJ. Certified Nursing Assistants support patients with daily living activities, vital signs monitoring, and direct care under the supervision of licensed nursing staff.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
1
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 37,339 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Certified Nursing Assistant specialty. Melissa Cappetta is one of them.
  • 440 Certified Nursing Assistants are based in NJ (out of 23,487 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Indeed.Com are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Certified Nursing Assistant compensation in NJ: $31,000 – $57,000 (median $42,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Certified Nursing Assistants in NJ: Bayada Home Health Care (8), Sunrise Senior Living (8), Alaris Health (6).
  • 33% of Certified Nursing Assistants in NJ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Indeed.Com
Industry
Business Services
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
indeed.com
Office Location
New York, NY

Recruiting Certified Nursing Assistant

CNAs provide direct patient care and are critical for long-term care, assisted living, and home health agencies. Recruiters targeting CNAs like Melissa Cappetta should lead with schedule flexibility and competitive hourly rates.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Melissa Cappetta located?

Melissa Cappetta is based in Barnegat, NJ and is a Certified Nursing Assistant.

Where does Melissa Cappetta work?

Melissa Cappetta is currently at Indeed.Com in Barnegat, NJ.

How do I get Melissa Cappetta's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Melissa Cappetta. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Cna.

How do I recruit Certified Nursing Assistant like Melissa Cappetta?

To recruit Melissa Cappetta, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Certified Nursing Assistant in NJ?

Certified Nursing Assistants in NJ typically earn $31,000 to $57,000 annually, with a median of $42,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NJ

MD
Maria Domingues
Cna
Blairstown, NJ
AM
Ashley Minichini
Cna
NJ
JP
Jasmine Peyton
Cna
Bellmawr, NJ
TD
Tyeesha Dotson
Cna
Camden, NJ