Back to Search
NK

Nhung Khuu

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Brooklyn, NY Suny Downstate Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Nhung Khuu is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Suny Downstate Medical Center in Brooklyn, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Experience
7+ years
Tenure
7 years at Suny Downstate Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
56
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Nhung Khuu is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 144 contacts at Suny Downstate Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Suny Downstate Medical Center
Registered Nurse · Since 2019-07
Current
City of New York, Administration for Children's Services
Previous
Mount Sinai Beth Israel
Previous
Education
SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University
Master's degree
Phillips Beth Israel School of Nursing
Bachelor’s Degree
Phillips Beth Israel School of Nursing
Associate’s Degree
Hunter College
Skills
Appearances Downtown New York American Styling Cell Fitting Dialysis Eagle Paperwork Hunter Policy Athletics Nursing Sales Medical Affairs Hospitals Recreation
About Suny Downstate Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
downstate.edu
Office Location
2171 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Nhung Khuu, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Nhung Khuu located?

Nhung Khuu is based in Brooklyn, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Nhung Khuu work?

Nhung Khuu is currently at Suny Downstate Medical Center in Brooklyn, NY.

How do I get Nhung Khuu's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Nhung Khuu. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Nhung Khuu?

To recruit Nhung Khuu, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY