Back to Search
CD

Cindy Dillow

Disease Management Nurse

Registered Nurse Bedford, PA American Health Holding
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Cindy Dillow is a Disease Management Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at American Health Holding in Bedford, PA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
15 years at American Health Holding
Gender
Female
Connections
11
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Cindy Dillow is one of them.
  • 29,372 Registered Nurses are based in PA (out of 38,815 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 40 contacts at American Health Holding are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in PA: $71,000 – $127,000 (median $84,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Frostburg State University
1977
Allegany College
Associates
1980
About American Health Holding
Industry
Business Services
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Cindy Dillow, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cindy Dillow located?

Cindy Dillow is based in Bedford, PA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Cindy Dillow work?

Cindy Dillow is currently at American Health Holding in Bedford, PA.

How do I get Cindy Dillow's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Cindy Dillow. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Disease Management Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Cindy Dillow?

To recruit Cindy Dillow, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in PA?

Registered Nurses in PA typically earn $71,000 to $127,000 annually, with a median of $84,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

MC
Margaret Chiodo
Rn/Anchor Nurse
Easton, PA
CO
Cara Osterwise
Rn
Wexford, PA
DN
Debbie Nagode
Registered Nurse
Coraopolis, PA
JJ
Jean Jglezen
School Nurse (Retired)
Williamsport, PA