Back to Search
DJ

Dioney Joseph

Aesthetic Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Westbury, NY Skin Laundry
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Dioney Joseph is a Aesthetic Registered Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Skin Laundry in Westbury, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
5 years at Skin Laundry
Connections
46
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Dioney Joseph is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 26 contacts at Skin Laundry are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Chamberlain University
Bachelor of Applied Science - BASc
2017
Brittany Beauty School
Licensed Esthetician
2020
Farmingdale State College
2014
About Skin Laundry
Industry
Health Wellness And Fitness
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Dioney Joseph, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dioney Joseph located?

Dioney Joseph is based in Westbury, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Dioney Joseph work?

Dioney Joseph is currently at Skin Laundry in Westbury, NY.

How do I get Dioney Joseph's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Dioney Joseph. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Aesthetic Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Dioney Joseph?

To recruit Dioney Joseph, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY