Back to Search
ED

Ed De Guzman

Nursing Director

Nursing Administration Edmonton, AB Optima Living
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Ed De Guzman is a Nursing Director specializing in Nursing Administration. Currently working at Optima Living in Edmonton, AB.

Overview
Experience
18+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 7,246 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nursing Administration specialty. Ed De Guzman is one of them.
  • 25 Nursing Administrators are based in AB (out of 1,030 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Optima Living are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nursing Administration compensation in AB: $90,000 – $200,000 (median $130,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nursing Administrators in AB: Alberta Health Services (9).
  • 100% of Nursing Administrators in AB hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 92% of Nursing Administrators in AB have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Nursing Administration

Healthcare professionals like Ed De Guzman (Nursing Administration) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ed De Guzman located?

Ed De Guzman is based in Edmonton, AB and is a Nursing Administration.

Where does Ed De Guzman work?

Ed De Guzman is currently at Optima Living in Edmonton, AB.

How do I get Ed De Guzman's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Ed De Guzman. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nursing Director.

How do I recruit Nursing Administration like Ed De Guzman?

To recruit Ed De Guzman, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nursing Administrator in AB?

Nursing Administrators in AB typically earn $90,000 to $200,000 annually, with a median of $130,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AB

KP
Karen Parker,
Medical Director
Calgary, AB
RR
Rachel R.
Case Manager - Youth Health Centre
Calgary, AB
HB
Hallveig Broddadottir
RN Case Manager
Calgary, AB
CR
Cathy Reid
Nurse Therapist / Case Manager
Calgary, AB