Back to Search
SH

Sue Hartl

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Clarence, NY Catholic Health
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Sue Hartl is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Catholic Health in Clarence, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
13 years at Catholic Health
Gender
Female
Connections
38
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Sue Hartl is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 402 contacts at Catholic Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
SUNYAB
BSN
1984
St Joseph's College of Nursing at St Joseph's Hospital Health Center
RN Diploma
1978
St Joseph's College of Nursing at St Joseph's Hospital Health Center
RN Diploma
Skills
Healthcare Nursing Post Anesthesia Care Registered Nurses Patient Safety Bls Acls Pacu
About Catholic Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
chsbuffalo.org
Office Location
9530 Main St, Clarence, NY

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Sue Hartl, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sue Hartl located?

Sue Hartl is based in Clarence, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Sue Hartl work?

Sue Hartl is currently at Catholic Health in Clarence, NY.

How do I get Sue Hartl's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Sue Hartl. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Sue Hartl?

To recruit Sue Hartl, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY