Back to Search
RW

Regina Williams

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Queens, NY Nyc Board Of Education
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Regina Williams is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Nyc Board Of Education in Queens, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
5 years at Nyc Board Of Education
Gender
Female
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Regina Williams is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 5 contacts at Nyc Board Of Education are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Nyc Board Of Education
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
stmaryskids.org
Office Location
227 W 61st St, New York, NY

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Regina Williams, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Regina Williams located?

Regina Williams is based in Queens, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Regina Williams work?

Regina Williams is currently at Nyc Board Of Education in Queens, NY.

How do I get Regina Williams's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Regina Williams. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Regina Williams?

To recruit Regina Williams, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY