Back to Search
PW

Peggy Weimar

Legal Nurse Consultant-Part Time Self Employed

Registered Nurse Norristown, PA Legal Nurse Consultant
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Peggy Weimar is a Legal Nurse Consultant-Part Time Self Employed specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Legal Nurse Consultant in Norristown, PA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
260
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Peggy Weimar is one of them.
  • 29,372 Registered Nurses are based in PA (out of 38,815 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 10 contacts at Legal Nurse Consultant are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in PA: $71,000 – $127,000 (median $84,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Chamberlain College of Nursing
Montgomery County Community College
Villanova University
Norristown Area High School
Skills
Nursing Administration Organizational Leadership Clinical Supervision Ob/Gyn Neonatal Services Outpatient Clinic Hospital Operations Childbirth Instructor Lactation Consultant Ncc Inpatient Obstetrics Certification Fetal Monitoring Certification Third Trimester Ultrasound Certification Budgeting Grant Applications Grant Management Project Planning Project Implementation Software Project Management Systems Management Policy Writing Web Design Legal Consulting Team Building Customer Relations Community Outreach Microsoft Office Kronos Siemens Lotus Notes Nals Bls Teaching Statistics Editing Event Planning Photoshop Quality Writing Fundraising Inpatient Critical Care Patient Advocacy Patient Safety Healthcare Nursing Education Patient Education Healthcare Management Medical/Surgical Emr Pediatrics

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Peggy Weimar, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Peggy Weimar located?

Peggy Weimar is based in Norristown, PA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Peggy Weimar work?

Peggy Weimar is currently at Legal Nurse Consultant in Norristown, PA.

How do I get Peggy Weimar's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Peggy Weimar. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Legal Nurse Consultant-Part Time Self Employed.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Peggy Weimar?

To recruit Peggy Weimar, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in PA?

Registered Nurses in PA typically earn $71,000 to $127,000 annually, with a median of $84,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

MC
Margaret Chiodo
Rn/Anchor Nurse
Easton, PA
CO
Cara Osterwise
Rn
Wexford, PA
DN
Debbie Nagode
Registered Nurse
Coraopolis, PA
JJ
Jean Jglezen
School Nurse (Retired)
Williamsport, PA