Back to Search
AM

Amanda Mody

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Glens Falls, NY Ballston Spa Senior High School
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Amanda Mody is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Ballston Spa Senior High School in Glens Falls, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
123
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Amanda Mody is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Fulton-Montgomery Community College
A.A.S.
2018
The College of Saint Rose
M.S.ed
2004
Union College
B.S.
2001
Skills
Healing Pregnancy Birth Program Development Grant Writing Community Outreach Nonprofits Mental Health Reiki Public Speaking Fundraising Volunteer Management Event Planning Workshop Facilitation Health Education Public Relations Event Management Career Counseling Staff Development Small Business
About Ballston Spa Senior High School
Industry
Education
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
bscsd.org
Office Location
300 Wood Rd, Ballston Spa, NY

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Amanda Mody, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Amanda Mody located?

Amanda Mody is based in Glens Falls, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Amanda Mody work?

Amanda Mody is currently at Ballston Spa Senior High School in Glens Falls, NY.

How do I get Amanda Mody's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Amanda Mody. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Amanda Mody?

To recruit Amanda Mody, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY