Back to Search
TH

Tyisha Hardy

Home Care Nurse

Registered Nurse Bronx, NY Vns Health
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Tyisha Hardy is a Home Care Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Vns Health in Bronx, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
8
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Tyisha Hardy is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 147 contacts at Vns Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Vns Health
Industry
Healthcare Services
Website
vnsny.org

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Tyisha Hardy, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Tyisha Hardy located?

Tyisha Hardy is based in Bronx, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Tyisha Hardy work?

Tyisha Hardy is currently at Vns Health in Bronx, NY.

How do I get Tyisha Hardy's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Tyisha Hardy. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Home Care Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Tyisha Hardy?

To recruit Tyisha Hardy, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY