Back to Search
LF

Liz Fraboni

Nurse

Registered Nurse Watkins Glen, NY Department Of Veterans Affairs
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Liz Fraboni is a Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Department Of Veterans Affairs in Watkins Glen, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
59
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Liz Fraboni is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,239 contacts at Department Of Veterans Affairs are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Corning Community College
Associates
Keuka College
Skills
Hospitals Acls Bls Customer Service Patient Safety Nursing
About Department Of Veterans Affairs
Industry
Government
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
va.gov
Office Location
Watkins Glen, NY

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Liz Fraboni, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Liz Fraboni located?

Liz Fraboni is based in Watkins Glen, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Liz Fraboni work?

Liz Fraboni is currently at Department Of Veterans Affairs in Watkins Glen, NY.

How do I get Liz Fraboni's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Liz Fraboni. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Liz Fraboni?

To recruit Liz Fraboni, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY