Back to Search
SM

Stacy Mckenzie

Advanced Practice Nurse

Registered Nurse Brooklyn, NY Optum
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Stacy Mckenzie is a Advanced Practice Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Optum in Brooklyn, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
224
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Stacy Mckenzie is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,073 contacts at Optum are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
South University
2017
Webster University
Masters
2014
Norfolk State University
Bachelors
2007
Skills
Critical Care Icu Inpatient Acute Care Patient Education Medication Administration Wound Care Ekg Direct Patient Care Vital Signs Post Anesthesia Care Cerner Acls Bls Iv Pals Nursing
About Optum
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
optum.com
Office Location
390 W End Ave, New York, NY

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Stacy Mckenzie, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Stacy Mckenzie located?

Stacy Mckenzie is based in Brooklyn, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Stacy Mckenzie work?

Stacy Mckenzie is currently at Optum in Brooklyn, NY.

How do I get Stacy Mckenzie's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Stacy Mckenzie. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Advanced Practice Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Stacy Mckenzie?

To recruit Stacy Mckenzie, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY