Back to Search
LP

Louise Pompee

Head Nurse

Registered Nurse Brooklyn, NY Brookdale Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Louise Pompee is a Head Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Brookdale Hospital in Brooklyn, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Experience
21+ years
Tenure
21 years at Brookdale Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
61
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Louise Pompee is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 9 contacts at Brookdale Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Brookdale Hospital
Head Nurse · Since 2005-01
Current
brookdale hospital
Previous
Visiting Nurse Association of Brooklyn
Previous
Education
Teachers College Columbia University
Masters
2012
Suny Downstate College Of Nursing
1994
Skills
Surgery Epic Systems Nursing Education Cpr Certified Pals Medical/Surgical Home Care Iv Medication Administration Patient Advocacy Patient Education Obstetrics And Gynecology Healthcare Information Technology Wound Care Homecare Nursing Research Bls Hospitals
About Brookdale Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
brookdale.com

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Louise Pompee, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Louise Pompee located?

Louise Pompee is based in Brooklyn, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Louise Pompee work?

Louise Pompee is currently at Brookdale Hospital in Brooklyn, NY.

How do I get Louise Pompee's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Louise Pompee. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Head Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Louise Pompee?

To recruit Louise Pompee, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY