Back to Search
LK

Lorraine Kucak

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse West Henrietta, NY Sunbelt Staffing
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Lorraine Kucak is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Sunbelt Staffing in West Henrietta, NY. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
3 years at Sunbelt Staffing
Gender
Female
Connections
173
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Lorraine Kucak is one of them.
  • 40,240 Registered Nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 69 contacts at Sunbelt Staffing are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NY: $81,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Roberts Wesleyan College
Bachelor's Degree
Monroe Community College
Skills
Bls Nursing Acls Pediatric Advanced Life Support
About Sunbelt Staffing
Industry
Business Services
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Lorraine Kucak, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lorraine Kucak located?

Lorraine Kucak is based in West Henrietta, NY and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Lorraine Kucak work?

Lorraine Kucak is currently at Sunbelt Staffing in West Henrietta, NY.

How do I get Lorraine Kucak's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Lorraine Kucak. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Lorraine Kucak?

To recruit Lorraine Kucak, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NY?

Registered Nurses in NY typically earn $81,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

TW
Tina Webster
Business Owner/Nurse
Stanley, NY
SD
Sue Dargis
Registered Nurse
Sayville, NY
SK
Shfny Kaplan
Rn
Brooklyn, NY
AA
Adebayo Akingba
Rn
Brooklyn, NY