Back to Search
KM

Karan Marker

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg Endoscopy And Surgery Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Karan Marker is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Harrisburg Endoscopy And Surgery Center in Harrisburg, PA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
22 years at Harrisburg Endoscopy And Surgery Center
Connections
40
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Karan Marker is one of them.
  • 29,372 Registered Nurses are based in PA (out of 38,815 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in PA: $71,000 – $127,000 (median $84,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
HACC Central Pennsylvania's Community College
Skills
Acls Acute Care Bls Critical Care Healthcare Hospitals Inpatient Nursing Patient Safety Iv Therapy Wound Care Healthcare Management Nursing Education

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Karan Marker, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Karan Marker located?

Karan Marker is based in Harrisburg, PA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Karan Marker work?

Karan Marker is currently at Harrisburg Endoscopy And Surgery Center in Harrisburg, PA.

How do I get Karan Marker's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Karan Marker. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Karan Marker?

To recruit Karan Marker, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in PA?

Registered Nurses in PA typically earn $71,000 to $127,000 annually, with a median of $84,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

MC
Margaret Chiodo
Rn/Anchor Nurse
Easton, PA
CO
Cara Osterwise
Rn
Wexford, PA
DN
Debbie Nagode
Registered Nurse
Coraopolis, PA
JJ
Jean Jglezen
School Nurse (Retired)
Williamsport, PA